Listing Courtesy of:
LERA MLS / Option One Real Estate - Contact: william@williamcolere.com - (830) 388-9371
LERA MLS / Option One Real Estate - Contact: william@williamcolere.com - (830) 388-9371 954 Santa Cruz New Braunfels, TX 78132
Pending (405 Days)
$777,000 (USD)
MLS #:
1854890
1854890
Taxes
$11,819(2024)
$11,819(2024)
Lot Size
1.61 acres
1.61 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
2007
Listed By
William Cole, Option One Real Estate, Contact: william@williamcolere.com - (830) 388-9371
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:51 PM CDT
LERA MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:51 PM CDT
- Island Kitchen
- 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
- Mature Trees (Ext Feat)
- 1 - 2 Acres
- Fireplace: One
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Heat Pump
- 2 Units
- Two Central
Basement Information
- Slab
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $208
Flooring
- Carpeting
- Ceramic Tile
- Wood
Exterior Features
- Brick
- 4 Sides Masonry
- Siding
Utility Information
- Sewer: Water System, Sewer System, City
Living Area
- 3,718 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$777,000
0%
-$1,500
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$778,500
0%
-$500
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$779,000
-3%
-$20,999
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$799,999
-3%
-$28,901
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$828,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$829,900
-2%
-$20,000
Apr 29, 2025
Price Changed
$849,900
-1%
-$10,100
Apr 21, 2025
Price Changed
$860,000
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 02, 2025
Listed
$870,000
-
-
Additional Information: Option One Real Estate | william@williamcolere.com - (830) 388-9371
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by JB Goodwin Realtors and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.

Description